Officers

Business Manager/Financial Secretary/Treasurer Art White

Union Trustees
Frank Scola
John Tracy
Joe Kenny

Warden
David Edwards

Conductors
Alec Dalziel
Blair Gallant

Executive Board

President J.R. White
Vice-president Sherwin Steele
Recording Secretary Randy Langlois
Executive Board Members
Steve Wall
Justin Vertolli
Jeff White
Peter Witruk
P.J. Perham

Health & Welfare Trustees

Sheet Metal
Chair Art White
Co-chair Peter Witruk

Bill Wilkinson
Martin Roberts
Bowen LaFave

Roofing
Labour
Jose Manso
Jose Fernandes
Martinho Ondas
Paulino Da Silva

Management
Don Marks
Ken Goodale
Peter McGoey
Mark Agius

Committees

Local Joint Apprentice Committee (LJAC)
Labour
Art White
Jason Addison
Henry Vertolli
Fernando Canonico

Management
Co-chair Darryl Stewart
Jarrett Little
Melanie Tamburro
Tony Morganelli
Derek MacLachlan – Teacher Rep.
Diana Ramirez – Recording Secretary

Local Joint Conference Board

Labour
Art White
Jason Addison
Henry Vertolli
Joe Popadynetz
Tom Kerr
Lea West

Management
Co-chair Darryl Stewart
John Warner
Darren Anderson
Daryl Brisco
Jarrett Little

Education Committee

Chair Frank Scola
Recording Secretary Sherwin Steele

Derek MacLachlan
Blair Gallant
J.R. White
Brian Rogers
Joe Popadynetz
Fred Lawrence
Randy Langlois
Dave Edwards
Graeme Hanninen
P.J. Perham

 

Labour Day Committee

Chair J.R. White
Blair Gallant
Tom Kerr
Randy Langlois
P.J. Perham
Joe Popadynetz
Matt Robertson
Sherwin Steele
Justin Vertolli
Jeff White
Ruben Arruda
Daniel Wilson
Peter Witruk

By-laws Committee

Chair J.R. White
Recording Secretary Randy Langlois
Art White
Lea West
Joe Popadynetz
Tom Kerr
John Tracy
P.J. Perham
Blair Gallant
Greg Timbrell
Glenn Jewer
Daniel Wilson
Frank Scola
Steve Wall
Jose Manso

Policy Committee

Chair J.R. White
Art White
Paul Allain
Steve Wall
Martin Roberts
Mark Allain
David Allain
Jose Manso
Frank Scola
Blair Gallant

Building Committee

Chair J.R. White
Recording Secretary Lea West
Art White
Jose Manso
Peter Witruk
Jason Addison
Steve Wall
John Cordeiro
Joe Popadynetz
Frank Scola
Randy Langlois
Paul Allain
Donald LeBlond
Ray Pilote
Derek MacLachlan

Entertainment Committee

Chair Art White

Recording Secretary Jose Manso

Admin Assistant
Michelle Georgievski
Jason Addison

Humanitarian Committee

Chair Art White
J.R. White
Lea West